Houston’s Premier PK3 – 12th Grade International Day School

Alumni Athletes

2016
Cross Country/Track

Amanda Gerlach

Trinity University

Tennis

Francesca Canjar

Trinity University

Soccer

Connor Grace

Notre Dame

Soccer

Charlie Meacham

Carnegie Mellon University

Track & Field

Catherine Ohrt

Brown University

Softball

Joni Grommesh

Babson College

2015
Cross Country/Track

Ben Matthews

Trinity University

Cross Country/Track

Nikita Prasad

University of Houston

Cross Country/Track

Thor Crux

UTSA

Soccer

Conor Hogan

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps

2014
Soccer

Michel Farhat

Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

2012
Soccer

Christian Manisck

UCLA

Soccer

Aziz Saqr

Georgetown University

Swimming

Andrea Moreno

Denison University

Track & Field

Jonathan Freeman

Case Western

2011
Tennis

Emily Bruch

Lehigh University

Track & Field

Babette Hohrath

Lehigh University

2010
Soccer


Mark Donahue

Drexel University

Cross Country/Track

Charlotte Peeters

Baylor University

2009
Soccer

Georgie Walker

Lehigh University

Cross Country/Track

Lydia Harmon

Occidental

Cross Country/Track

Laura Pacifico

SMU

2008
Basketball

Sam Harris

Trinity University
Fencing

Neely Brandfield Harvey
Columbia

Soccer

Colleen Hogan

Dartmouth

Cross Country/Track

Catherine Baumgartner

Emory University

Cross Country/Track

Thomas Cahuzac

Occidental/Columbia

Cross Country/TrackSophie Peeters

Rice University

2006
Soccer

Islara Rodriguez

University of Houston

Soccer

Clinton Smith

Davidson College

Track & Field

Patrick Offner

University of Chicago

2004
Soccer

Elliot Paller

Cal Tech

Cross Country/Track

Malin Fuglesang

Rice University

2003
Basketball

Eric Barvi

Emory University

Fencing

Richard Spicer

Ohio State

Soccer

Stuart Holden

Clemson University

2001
Basketball

Bernard Allen

Loyola University Maryland

Basketball

Jayce Lewis

Florida International University

Crew

Allison White

Georgetown University

Track & Field

Garrett Johnson

Savannah College of Art & Design

2000
Basketball

Trammel Martin

University of Chicago

Track & Field

Alix Banham

Williams

Track & Field

Pablo Fernandez

SMU

1998
Soccer

Carlos Marchani

Rice University

Swimming

Kellie Robbin

University of Texas

1997
Diving

Gabi Chereches

Tennessee University

Soccer

Jacek Mucha

Washington & Lee

Track & Field

Elizabeth Madec

Tulane University

1996
Soccer

Arnaud DeBuyl

SMU

Tennis

Stephanie Herbert

UC Santa Barbara

1994
Basketball

Sonny Bazba

UC San Diego

Soccer

Jonathan Crawford

Haverford

Tennis

Vesi Ivanova

Rice University

1992
Track & Field

Shelby Spangler

Trinity University

1991
Cross Country/Track

Alex Gajewski

Rice University

1990
Soccer

Luis Martinez

Adelphia

1989
Crew

Stacie Spangler

Brown University

1986
Basketball

Jeff Dyke

Schreiner

1985
Soccer

Eric Holenka

Versailles (France)

Soccer

Stephanie Ruz

Houston Baptist

Tennis

Tammy Christiansen

SMU

Tennis

Kim Gaido

SMU