Houston’s Premier PK3 – 12th Grade International Day School

Championships

Team Championships

  • 2014 TAPPS Boys Swimming
  • 2014 TAPPS Girls Swimming
  • 2013 TAPPS Girls Cross Country
  • 2012 TAPPS Girls Cross Country
  • 2011 TAPPS Girls Swimming
  • 2009 TAPPS Boys Cross Country
  • 2007 TAPPS Girls Cross Country
  • 2005 TAPPS Girls Cross Country
  • 2003 TAPPS Girls Soccer
  • 2003 TAPPS Boys Tennis
  • 2002 TAPPS Boys Tennis
  • 1997 TAPPS Boys Tennis
  • 1996 TAPPS Boys Tennis
  • 1996 TAPPS Boys Tennis
  • 1996 TAPPS Boys Soccer
  • 1991 TAPPS Girls Cross Country
  • 1990 TAPPS Boys Soccer
  • 1989 TAPPS Boys Soccer
  • 1988 TAPPS Boys Soccer

Individual Cross Country Champions

  • 2013-2014 Bella Grant
  • 2000-2001 Malin Fuglesang
  • 1991-1992 Alex Gajewski

Individual Swimming Champions

  • 2011-2012 200 Free Andrea Moreno
  • 2011-2012 200 Medley Relay Melissa Blott, Katie Hillyer, Liz Hirs, and Andrea Moreno
  • 2010-2011 500 Free Ross Gordon
  • 2010-2011 200 Free Relay Sander Barsingerhorn, Ross Gordon, Tyler Goulding, and Thomas King
  • 2010-2011 200 Medley Relay Katie Hillyer, Liz Hirs, Andrea Moreno, and Emmanuelle Quitzau
  • 2010-2011 400 Free Relay Melissa Blott, Liz Hirs, Andrea Moreno, and Emmanuelle Quitzau
  • 2009-2010 400 Free Relay Sander Barsingerhorn, Ross Gordon, Barley Halton, and Clement Jardin
  • 2007-2008 100 Free Jasper Barsingerhorn
  • 2006-2007 50 Free Jasper Barsingerhorn
  • 2006-2007 100 Free Jasper Barsingerhorn

Individual Track & Field Champions

  • 2013-2014 Girls 4x400 M Relay Caitlin Matthews, Bella Grant, Sydney Arceneaux, and Cathering Ohrt
  • 2013-2014 Girls 800 M Run Bella Grant
  • 2013-2014 Girls 400 M Dash Catherine Ohrt
  • 2013-2014 Girls 1600 M Run Bella Grant
  • 2012-2013 Girls 1600 M Run Bella Grant
  • 2009-2010 Boys 800 M Run Remy Sutherland
  • 2009-2010 Girls 300 M Hurdles Babette Hohrath
  • 2009-2010 Boys 1600 M Run Remy Sutherland
  • 2009-2010 Girls Long Jump Babette Hohrath
  • 2008-2009 Girls 300 M Hurdles Babette Hohrath
  • 2008-2009 Girls 4x400 Yard Relay Karen Demski, Babette Hohrath, Charlotte Peeters, Ailee Taggart
  • 2007-2008 Girls 4x400 Yard Relay Catherine Baumgartner, Babette Hohrath, Charlotte Peeters, and Sophie Peeters
  • 2005-2006 Girls 800 M Run Sophie Peeters
  • 2005-2006 Girls 400 M Dash Sophie Peeters
  • 2005-2006 Girls 4x400 Yard Relay Catherine Baumgartner, Sophie Peeters, Lucie Pognonec, and Nour Tabbara
  • 2004-2005 Girls 4x400 Yard Relay Catherine Baumgartner, Lucie Pognonec, Nour Tabbara, and Anouk Van Der Linden
  • 2003-2004 Girls 4x400 Yard Relay Rosalind Herendeen,Lucie Pognonec, Anouk Van Der Linden, and Anna Wittenberg
  • 2000-2001 Boys 3200 M Run Garrett Johnson
  • 2000-2001 Girls 4x400 Yard Relay Mara Ballard, Joanna Hedge, Lisa Hedge, and Rosalind Herendeen
  • 1999-2000 Girls 4x400 Yard Relay Mara Ballard, Alix Banham, Joanna Hedge, and Lisa Hedge

Individual Tennis Champions

  • 2012-2013 Singles Karim Arem
  • 2003-2004 Singles Kareem Mansur

Athletic Records

Girls Track and Field


EventStudent NameRecordYear
100 Meters

Sydney Ladner

12.81

2015

200 Meters

Catherine Ohrt

26.41

2015

400 Meters

Catherine Ohrt

58.12

2014

800 Meters

Sophie Peeters

2:13.98

2008

1,600 Meters

Amelia Ward

5:07.24

2016

3,200 Meters

Nikita Prasad

11:10.90

2015

5,000 Meters

Nikita Prasad

18:29.40

2015

100 Hurdles

Babette Hohrath

15.58

2010

300 Hurdles

Babette Hohrath

46.22

2009

4x100 Meter RelayCatherine Ohrt, Sydney Ladner, Caitlin Matthews, Alexandra Anderson

49.75

2015

4x200 Meter Relay

Paula Ayala, Sydney Ladner, Caitlin Matthews, Alexandra Anderson

1:48.01

2015

4x400 Meter Relay

Sophie Peeters, Charlotte Peeters, Babette Hohrath, Catherine Baumgartner

4:02.32

2008

4x800 Meter Relay

Sophie Peeters, Luci Pognonec, Nour Tabbara, Charlotte Roeper

10:16.12

2006

Sprint Medley Relay

Ailee Taggart, Okki Berendschot, Nour Tabbara, Sophie Peeters

4:26.8

2007

Distance Medley Relay

Sydney Arceneaux, Paula Ayala, Nikita Prasad, Amelia Ward

12:57.57

2015

High Jump

Linda Lenoir

5'2"

1990

Pole Vault

Sydney Ladner

10'

2014

Long Jump

Babette Hohrath

17' 1.5"

2010

Shot Put

Abeer Al Attar

33'7"

2002

Discus

Abeer Al Attar

94'1"

2002


Boys Track and Field

EventStudent NameRecordYear
100 Meters

Carlos Higginbotham

11.08

1988

200 Meters

Carlos Higginbotham

22.66

1988

400 Meters

Dean Page

50.50

2002

800 Meters

Aaron Hurd

1:57.14

2015

1,600 Meters

Remy Sutherland

4:29.76

2010

2,000 Meters

Ben Matthews

6:52.68

2014

3,200 Meters

Jason Rehg

9:39.37

2015

5,000 Meters

Thor Crux

16:33.11

2014

110 Hurdles

Arnaud DeBuyl

16.02

1996

300 Hurdles

Morgan McCright

41.43

2002

4x100 Meter Relay

Alex Smith, Dan Castillo, Carlos Marchani, Sammy Sabbahi

45.27

1998

4x200 Meter Relay

Thomas Cahuzac, Alec Leverett, Ilya Skripnikov, Thomas Khoury

1:34.91

2008

4x400 Meter Relay

Thomas Cahuzac, Stephan Gabillard, Ilya Skripnikov, Thomas Khoury

3:28.8

2008

4x800 Meter Relay

Joe Carney, Remy Sutherland, Sasha Ramirez, Thomas Garnier

8:16.20

2010

Sprint Medley Relay

Remy Sutherland, Thomas Garnier, Stephan Gabillard, Bastien Deschamps

4:26.8

2007

Distance Medley Relay

Thor Crux, Ben Matthews, Jason Rehg, Aaron Hurd

11:13.58

2015

High Jump

  • Jacek Mucha
  • Jared Mark

  • 6'4"
  • 6'4"
  • 1997
  • 2003
Pole Vault

Austin Arceneaux

10'6"

2014

Long Jump

Thomas Khoury

20'4"

2007

Triple Jump

Sammy Sabbahi

42'3.25"

1998

Shot Put

Michael Carrig45'3.25"

2007

Discus

Austin Blanks

45'7"

2004

Girls Swimming

EventStudent NameRecordYear
50 Free

Liz Hirs

24.93

2014

100 Free

Leila El Masri

54.72

2016

200 Free

Andrea Moreno

1:56.94

2012

500 Free

Andrea Moreno

5:12.40

2011

200 IM

Andrea Moreno

2:18.09

2010

100 Fly

Andrea Moreno

58.37

2011

100 Breast

Abby Partridge

1:12.29

2016

100 Back

Christina Moreno

1:02.29

2014

200 Free Relay

Christina Moreno, Katie Hillyer, Lauren Ward, Liz Hirs

1:42.59
STATE
RECORD

2014

200 Medley Relay

Christina Moreno, Abby Partridge, Amelia Ward, Leila El Masri

1:58.99

2015

400 Free Relay

Christina Moreno, Katie Hillyer, Lauren Ward, Liz Hirs

3:45.68
STATE
RECORD

2014

Boys Swimming

EventStudent NameRecordYear
50 Free

Tyler Goulding

21.82

2014

100 Free

Jasper Barsingerhorn

47.80

2008

200 Free

Ross Gordon

1:55.23

2011

500 Free

Ross Gordon

5:12.97

2011

200 IM

Sebastian Andrade

2:12.55

2014

100 Fly

Tyler Goulding

1:00.73

2014

100 Breast

Sebastian Andrade

1:01.69

2015

100 Back

Alexandre Marcos

59.38

2015

200 Free Relay

Paul Marande, Sebastian Andrade, Alexandre Marcos, Rodolfo Fernandez

1:33.05

2015

200 Medley Relay

Alexandre Marcos, Sebastian Andrade, Paul Marande, Rodolfo Fernandez

1:44.71

2015

400 Free Relay

Tyler Goulding, Rodolfo Fernandez, Alexandre Marcos, Sebastian Andrade

3:30.31

2014