Houston’s Premier PK3 – 12th Grade International Day School

Schedules

Below are the 2017-2018 activity schedules.

Early Learning Campus (PK3 / PS - 1st Grade / CP)

Class Options with Schedule

ClassDayTime
Stay & PlayM-F
Arabic (PK3/PS - PK4/MS)Mondays3-4 p.m.
Arabic (Kinder/GS - 1st/CP)Mondays4-5 p.m.
ArtWednesdays3:30-4:30 p.m.
Arts AliveMondays3:30-4:30 p.m.
Ballet/TapWednesdays3:30-4:30 p.m.
ChessMondays3:30-4:30 p.m.
ChineseWednesdays3:45-4:30 p.m.
ComputerFridays3:30-4:30 p.m.
Cooking IMondays3:30-4:15 p.m.
Cooking IIMondays4:15-5 p.m.
DramaTuesdays3:30-4:30 p.m.
Engineering for Kids
(PK4/MS - 1st/CP)
Tuesdays3:30-4:30 p.m.
FencingFridays3:30-4:30 p.m.
French (PK3/PS - 1st/CP)Fridays 3:30-4:30 p.m.
Gymnastics (PK3/PS - PK4/MS)Tuesdays3:30-4:30 p.m.
Gymnastics (Kinder - 1st)Fridays3:30-4:30 p.m.
iKids WeeboticsWednesdays3:30-4:30 p.m.
iMusicTuesdays3:30-4:30 p.m.
Investigative Science LabTuesdays3:30-4:30 p.m.
Jr. EinsteinThursdays3:30-4:30 p.m.
Karate I (PK4/MS & 1st/CP)Wednesdays3:30-4:15 p.m.
Karate II (PK4/MS & 1st/CP)Wednesdays4:15-5 p.m.
Kid FitFridays3:30-4:30 p.m.
Mad Science (PK3/PS - PK4/MS)Wednesdays3:30-4:15 p.m.
Mad Science (Kinder/GS - 1st/CP)Thursdays3:30-4:15 p.m.
Manners ManiaThursdays3:30-4:30 p.m.
Soccer (PK3/PS - PK4/MS)Thursdays3:30-4:30 p.m.
Soccer (Kinder/GS - 1st/CP)Mondays3:30-4:30 p.m.
Spanish (PK3/PS - 1st/CP)Thursdays3:30-4:30 p.m.
Tennis Tyme (PK4/MS - 1st/CP)Thursdays3:30-4:30 p.m.
YogaMondays3:30-4:30 p.m.
Zumba (Kinder/GS - 1st/CP)Tuesdays3:40-4:40 p.m.

Weekly Schedule of Class Options

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

Arabic (PK3 - PK4)

3:00 - 4:00 p.m.

Arabic (Kinder - 1st)

4:00 - 5:00 p.m.

iMusic

3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Art

3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Jr. Einstein

3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Computer

3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Arts Alive

3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Investigative Science Lab

3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Ballet/Tap

3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Mad Science (Kinder-1st)

3:30 - 4:15 p.m.

Kid Fit

3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Cooking I

3:30 - 4:15 p.m.

Cooking II

4:15 - 5:00 p.m.

Engineering for Kids (PK4-1st)

3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Chinese

3:45 - 4:30 p.m.

Tennis Tyme (PK4 & 1st)

3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Fencing

3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Soccer (Kinder-1st)

3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Drama

3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Karate (PK4 to 1st)

Level 1

3:30 - 4:15 p.m.

Level 2

4:15 - 5:00 p.m.

Manners Mania

3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Gymnastics (Kinder-1st) 3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Yoga

3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Zumba (Kinder-1st)

3:40 - 4:40 p.m.

iKids Weebotics

3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Soccer PK3-PK4

3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Chess

3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Gymnastics (PK3-PK4)

3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Mad Science (PK3-PK4)

3:30 – 4:15 p.m.

Stay & Play

Stay & Play

Stay & Play

Stay & Play

Stay & Play

Lower School (2nd - 5th Grade)

Class Options with Schedule

ClassDayTime
Homework AssistanceM-F
American Girl Fashion DesignMondays3:30-4:30 p.m.
ArabicThursdays3:30-4:30 p.m.
Arabic I (Native Speakers)Fridays3:00-4:00 p.m.
Arabic II (Native Speakers)Fridays4:00-5:00 p.m.
Arabic I (Non-Native Speakers)Wednesdays3:00-4:00 p.m.
Arabic II (Non-Native Speakers)Wednesdays4:00-5:00 p.m.
ArtFridays3:30-4:30 p.m.
BasketballMondays3:30-4:30 p.m.
Become ExplorersWednesdays3:30-4:30 p.m.
ChessMondays3:30-4:30 p.m.
ChineseWednesdays4:45-5:30 p.m.
Chinese (Native Speakers)Tuesdays3:40-4:40 p.m.
Coding & Programming ClubMondays3:30-4:30 p.m.
Cooking IWednesdays3:30-4:15 p.m.
Cooking IIWednesdays4:15-5:00 p.m.
DramaFridays3:30-4:30 p.m.
Engineering for KidsThursdays3:30-4:30 p.m.
FencingTuesdays3:30-4:30 p.m.
Flag FootballTuesdays3:30-4:30 p.m.
FrenchFridays3:30-4:30 p.m.
Great OratorsThursdays3:30-4:30 p.m.
GymnasticsWednesdays3:30-4:30 p.m.
iComputersThursdays3:30-4:30 p.m.
Jazz/Hip-HopTuesdays3:30-4:30 p.m.
KarateTuesdays3:30-4:30 p.m.
KarateThursdays3:30-4:15 p.m.
Karate Color BeltThursdays4:15-5:00 p.m.
Mad ScienceWednesdays3:30-4:30 p.m.
Minecraft IFridays3:00-3:45 p.m.
Minecraft IIFridays3:45-4:30 p.m.
RoboticsMondays3:30-4:30 p.m.
Sewing - Returning StudentsMondays4:00-5:00 p.m.
Sewing - Returning StudentsTuesdays4:00-5:00 p.m.
Sewing - New Students OnlyWednesdays4:00-5:00 p.m.
Sewing - Returning StudentsThursdays4:00-5:00 p.m.
Soccer (2nd/CE1 - 3rd/CE2)Wednesdays3:30-4:30 p.m.
Soccer (4th/CMI - 5th/CM2)Fridays3:30-4:30 p.m.
VolleyballFridays3:30-4:30 p.m.
YogaTuesdays3:30-4:30 p.m.
Zumba (2nd/CE1 - 5th/CM2)Thursdays3:40-4:40 p.m.

Weekly Schedule of Class Options

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

American Girl Fashion Design
3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Fencing
3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Chinese
4:45 - 5:30 p.m.

Arabic
3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Art
3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Basketball
3:30 - 4:30 pm

Jazz/Hip Hop
3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Cooking I
3:30 - 4:15 p.m.

Cooking II
4:15 - 5:00 p.m.

iComputer
3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Drama
3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Chess
3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Karate
3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Gymnastics
3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Karate
3:30 - 4:15 p.m.

Karate Color Belt
4:15 - 5:00 p.m.

Soccer (4th-5th)
3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Robotics
3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Sewing
4:00 - 5:00 p.m.

Mad Science
3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Engineering for Kids
3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Minecraft I
3:00 - 3:45 p.m.

Minecraft II
3:45 - 4:00 p.m.

Sewing
4:00 - 5:00 p.m.

Yoga
3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Soccer (2nd-3rd)
3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Zumba (2nd-5th)
3:40 - 4:40 p.m.

Arabic (Native Speaker)

Level I
3:00 - 4:00 p.m.

Level II
4:00 - 5:00 p.m.

Coding and Programming Club
3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Flag Football
3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Arabic (Non-Native Speakers)

Level I
3:00 - 4:00 p.m.

Level II
4:00 - 5:00 p.m.

Sewing
4:00 - 5:00 p.m.

Volleyball
3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Chinese (Native Speaker)
3:40 - 4:40 p.m.

Become Explorers
3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Great Orators
3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

French
3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Sewing
4:00 - 5:00 p.m.

Hwk. Assistance

Hwk. Assistance

Hwk. Assistance

Hwk. Assistance

Hwk. Assistance


Middle School

We offer Homework Assistance Monday - Friday for Middle School students.