Houston’s Premier PK3 – 12th Grade International Day School

Gifts of Leadership

The following is a list of volunteer leaders who donated valuable gifts of time, skills, goods, and enthusiasm throughout the 2016-2017 school year.

BOARD OF TRUSTEES
Mrs. Niloufar Molavi, Chair
Dr. Julie Fette, Secretary
Mr. David Tonnel, Treasurer
Ms. Lisa Darling, Head of School
Mr. Danny Bahrani
Mr. Sherif Foda
Mr. Jean-Francois Genay
Mr. Brian Hendry
Mrs. Karen Joyce-Marie
Ms. Christine Kirchner
Mrs. Jill Munk
Mr. Jay Pryor
Mrs. Suneeta Rangwani
Mr. Tony Sanchez III
Mr. Mark Schroeder
Mr. Sujiro Seam
Mr. Marc Watts

Advancement Committee
Ms. Christine Kirchner, Chair
Mr. Danny Bahrani
Mr. Jean-Francois Genay
Mrs. Karen Joyce-Marie
Mrs. Niloufar Molavi
Mr. Tony Sanchez III
Mr. Mark Schroeder
Ms. Lisa Darling
Mr. Kevin McTernan
Mrs. Chantel Olufsen

Buildings & Grounds Committee
Mr. Brian Hendry, Chair
Dr. Julie Fette
Mrs. Niloufar Molavi
Mrs. Jill Munk
Mrs. Suneeta Rangwani
Ms. Lisa Darling
Mr. Don Davis
Mr. Kevin McTernan
Mr. Hank Nicodemus
Mr. Cope Bailey (guest)

Committee on Trustees
Mr. Mark Schroeder, Chair
Mr. Sherif Foda
Mrs. Karen Joyce-Marie
Mrs. Niloufar Molavi
Mrs. Jill Munk
Mr. Marc Watts
Ms. Lisa Darling
Mr. Kevin McTernan

Finance & Investment Committee
Mr. David Tonnel, Chair
Mr. Danny Bahrani
Mr. Frank Demaille
Mr. Sherif Foda
Mrs. Niloufar Molavi
Mr. Mark Schroeder
Ms. Lisa Darling
Mr. Hank Nicodemus
Ms. Amy Stugart


AWTY PARENTS & PERSONNEL ASSOCIATION (APPA)
Mrs. Adrienne Brown-Franklin
Mrs. Abigail Castaneda
Ms. Cherie Chalk
Ms. Dawn Cole
Mrs. Gino C. Coulom
Mrs. Mariella de Jong
Dr. Ronda Devins
Mrs. Annie Dunkin
Mrs. Leah Easterby
Mme Julie Etur
Mrs. Cristina Feder
Mrs. Monica Fulton
Mrs. Debbi Gadin
Mme Ibela Garcia
Mrs. Andrea Garcia-Ahmed
Dr. Anshula Greene
Mrs. Karen Haug
Mrs. Iris Herrera
Mrs. Pauline Huen
Mrs. Genoveva Jeanneret
Mrs. Talia Kallop
Dr. Catherine Karmel
Mrs. Tammy Karni
Mrs. Maud Lhors
Mrs. Sheri McDonald
Mrs. Farida Morsi
Mrs. Jill Munk
Dr. Milena Newhook
Mrs. Ana Maria Nicolae
Mrs. Anne-Laure Pezennec
Mrs. Amy Pierce
Mrs. Zenia Quintana Razo
Mrs. Suneeta Rangwani
Mrs. Shannon Reid
Mme Delphine Robert
Mrs. Cecile Roux
Mrs. Corinne Sonnet
Mrs. Joanna Strachan
Mrs. Lorraine Talbot
Mrs. Ruby Thethi
Mrs. Letty Tron De Dion
Mrs. Marcia Vilas
Mme Sandrine Villert
Mrs. Francisca Webster
Mme Sophie Zimmermann


AWTY ALUMNI ASSOCIATION
Mrs. Alexandra Clear Alattar, '04
Mr. Danny Bahrani, '95
Ms. Melanie Genssler, '08
Mrs. Allison Lorenzo, '85
Ms. Zena Majdalani, '94
Mr. Morgan-Sean McCright, '03
Ms. Aileen Nadin, '02
Mrs. Sandra Nadin-Figueredo, '97
Mrs. Emmanuelle Roussel, '97
Mr. Satrap Yuksek, '99


AWTY ALUMNI PARENTS ASSOCIATION (AAPA)
Mrs. Adrienne Brown-Franklin
Mrs. Patti Felker
Mrs. Brigitte Fornage
Ms. Giti Haghkah
Mrs. Liza Heintz
Mrs. Karen Joyce-Marie
Mrs. Sheri Khatami
Mrs. Lin Leverette
Mrs. Jenny A. Midyat
Dr. Sally E. Miller
Mrs. Mina Naraghi
Mrs. Karen S. Newton
Mrs. Kathleen Offner
Ms. Shaun Schindewolf


AWTY DADS CLUB
Mr. Danny Bahrani
Mr. Ray Drexler
Mr. Todd Feder
Mr. Jay Kalra
Mr. Kevin McTernan
Mr. Nicolas Papadakos
Mr. Randip Singh
Mr. Dimitri Sivov


AWTY RAMS BOOSTER CLUB
Mrs. Inta Bozkurt
Ms. Cheri Chalk
Dr. Ronda Devins
Mrs. Annie Dunkin
Mrs. Katie Fields
Mrs. Melissa Halow
Mrs. Regina Flores Lelo de Larrea


FINE ARTS BOOSTER CLUB
Mrs. Monica Fulton
Dr. Noël Hudson
Mrs. JoAnn Meyer
Mrs. Rita Murdoch
Mrs. Meredith Philipp-Tcholakian
Mrs. Amy Pierce