Houston’s Premier PK3 – 12th Grade International Day School

Alumni Athletes

2017    
Soccer Stephanie Halow Rice University
Cross Country / Track & Field Carrie McIntyre Emory University
Cross Country / Track & Field Nicolas Motta Carnegie Mellon University
Soccer Peter Prentice Colgate University
Cross Country / Track & Field Ximena Reyes Torres University of Rochester
2016    
Cross Country / Track & Field Amanda Gerlach Trinity University
Tennis Francesca Canjar Trinity University
Rugby Connor Grace Notre Dame
Soccer Charlie Meacham Carnegie Mellon University
Track & Field Catherine Ohrt Brown University
Softball Joni Grommesh Babson College
2015    
Cross Country / Track & Field Ben Matthews Trinity University
Cross Country / Track & Field Nikita Prasad University of Houston
Cross Country / Track & Field Thor Crux UTSA
Soccer Conor Hogan Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
2014    
Soccer Michel Farhat Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
2012    
Soccer Christian Manisck UCLA
Soccer Aziz Saqr Georgetown University
Swimming Andrea Moreno Denison University
Track & Field Jonathan Freeman Case Western
2011    
Tennis Emily Bruch Lehigh University
Track & Field Babette Hohrath Lehigh University
2010    
Soccer Mark Donahue Drexel University
Cross Country / Track & Field Charlotte Peeters Baylor University
2009    
Soccer Georgie Walker Lehigh University
Cross Country / Track & Field Lydia Harmon Occidental
Cross Country / Track & Field Laura Pacifico SMU
2008    
Basketball Sam Harris Trinity University
Fencing Neely Brandfield-Harvey Columbia
Soccer Colleen Hogan Dartmouth
Cross Country / Track & Field Catherine Baumgartner Emory University
Cross Country / Track & Field Thomas Cahuzac Occidental/Columbia
Cross Country / Track & Field Sophie Peeters Rice University
2006    
Soccer Islara Rodriguez University of Houston
Soccer Clinton Smith Davidson College
Track & Field Patrick Offner University of Chicago
2004    
Soccer Elliot Paller Cal Tech
Cross Country / Track & Field Malin Fuglesang Rice University
2003    
Basketball Eric Barvi Emory University
Fencing Richard Spicer Ohio State
Soccer Stuart Holden Clemson University
2001    
Basketball Bernard Allen Loyola University Maryland
Basketball Jayce Lewis Florida International University
Crew Allison White Georgetown University
Track & Field Garrett Johnson Savannah College of Art & Design
2000    
Basketball Trammel Martin University of Chicago
Track & Field Alix Banham Williams
Track & Field Pablo Fernandez SMU
1998    
Soccer Carlos Marchani Rice University
Swimming Kellie Robbin University of Texas
1997    
Diving Gabi Chereches Tennessee University
Soccer Jacek Mucha Washington & Lee
Track & Field Elizabeth Madec Tulane University
1996    
Soccer Arnaud DeBuyl SMU
Tennis Stephanie Herbert UC Santa Barbara
1994    
Basketball Sonny Bazba UC San Diego
Soccer Jonathan Crawford Haverford
Tennis Vesi Ivanova Rice University
1992    
Track & Field Shelby Spangler Trinity University
1991    
Cross Country / Track & Field Alex Gajewski Rice University
1990    
Soccer Luis Martinez Adelphia
1989    
Crew Stacie Spangler Brown University
1986    
Basketball Jeff Dyke Schreiner
1985    
Soccer Eric Holenka Versailles (France)
Soccer Stephanie Ruz Houston Baptist
Tennis Tammy Christiansen SMU
Tennis Kim Gaido SMU